Privacy

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented, SC BRIDGEWATER LTD SRL has the obligation to manage in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data we provide about yourself.

The purpose of data collection is: informing users/customers (Buyers) on the status of their account on stemata.ro, informing users/customers on the evolution and status of orders, evaluation of products and services offered, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring of sales and consumer behavior.
By filling in your data in the account creation and/or Order form, you declare that you unconditionally accept that your personal data be included in the database of SC BRIDGEWATER LTD SRL, and you expressly and unequivocally agree that all these personal data be stored, used and processed indefinitely territorially and/or temporarily by SC, its affiliates and collaborators for the development and/or development by SC BRIDGEWATER LTD SRL, their affiliates and collaborators of activities such as but not limited to, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring of sales and consumer behavior. Also, you give your express and unequivocal consent that these personal data may be transferred (transferred) by SC BRIDGEWATER LTD SRL to its affiliates as well as to another / other entity in the country or abroad.

 

By reading these Terms and Conditions you have acknowledged that you are guaranteed the rights provided by law, namely the right to information, the right to access data, the right to intervene, the right to oppose, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to go to court in case of violation of his rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. At the same time, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and to request their total or partial deletion.

 

Based on a written request, dated and signed, sent to the address SC BRIDGEWATER LTD SRL, Str. Stadionului, Urziceni, Ialomi╚Ťa, you can exercise, free of charge, the following rights:
– once a year, to confirm the fact that your personal data are or are not processed;
– to intervene on the transmitted data;
– to oppose the processing of data for justified and legitimate reasons related to their particular situation
– to request the deletion of data, except for the situations provided by law.

 

Thus, stemata.ro can notify users/customers about current offers through the weekly newsletter and can send greeting cards, gift vouchers, or other special messages.

 

stemata.ro does not promote SPAM. Any user/client who has explicitly provided his email address on the stemata.ro website can opt for its deletion from our database.
The information you provide to us will be used for the purpose for which you provided it, to administer, support, and evaluate our services and to prevent breaches of security, law, and our contractual terms.

 

Also, SC BRIDGEWATER LTD SRL may provide your personal data to other companies with which it is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment from them, which guarantees that this data is kept secure and that the provision this personal information is made according to the legislation in force, as follows: marketing service providers, Courier, payment/banking services, telemarketing or other services, other companies with which we can develop joint programs to offer our products and services on the market, insurers. Your personal information may also be provided to the Prosecutor’s Office, the Police, the Courts, and other competent state bodies, based on and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests.